ORGNIZATION

SPONSORS

The Robotics Mechatoronics Division of The Japan Society of Mechanical Engineers (JSME)
The Japan Society of Mechanical Engineers (JSME)

SUPPORTERS

The Robotics Society of Japan
The Society of Instrument and Control Engineers
The Institute of Systems, Control and Information Engineers
Information Processing Society of Japan
The Japanese Society for Artificial Intelligence
Reliability Engineering Association of Japan
The Institute of Electrical Engineers of Japan
The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers
Japan Society of Civil Engineers
Architectural Institute of Japan
The Japan Fluid Power System Society
Japan Society for Fuzzy Theory and intelligent informatics
Society of Biomechanisms Japan
The Japan Society for Aeronautical And Space Sciences
The Japan Society of Naval Architects and Ocean Engineers
The Japanese Society of Agricultural Machinery and Food Engineers
Japanese Neural Network Society
Japan Ergonomics Society
Japanese Society for Medical and Biological Engineering
The Society of Life Support Technology
Japanese Society for the Science of Design
Atomic Energy Society of Japan
Japan Society for Software Science and Technology
The Engineering Academy of Japan
Japan Society for Design Engineering
The Virtual Reality Society of Japan
Japan Society of Computer Aided Surgery
IEEE Robotics and Automation society Japan Chapter
Japan Society of Kansei Engineering
Japan Society of Applied Electromagnetics and Mechanics
Japan Society of Welfare Engineering
Society of Aero Aqua Bio-mechanisms
Japan Robot Association
Japan Construction Machinery and Construction Association
Manufacturing Science and Technology Center
Micromachine Center
Research Institute of Human Engineering for Quality Life
The Japan Society for Precision Engineering
The Horological Institute of Japan
Society of Automotive Engineers of Japan
Human Interface Society

ROBOMECH2021 Organizing Committee

General Chair Kensuke Harada Osaka University
General Co-Chair Etsuko Ueda Osaka Institute of Technology
General Co-Chair Tomohiro Umetani Konan University
Program Chair Atsutoshi Ikeda Kindai University
Program Co-Chair Yutaka Hiroi Osaka Institute of Technology
Program Co-Chair Satoshi Makita Fukuoka Institute of Technology
Member (Banquet, Special event) Mitsuru Higashimori Osaka University
Member (Banquet, Special event) Nobuyuki Tanaka RIKEN
Member (Plenary Talk, Award Ceremony, WS, Tutorial) Takumi Kawasetsu Osaka University
Member (WS, Tutorial) Shigeto Nakamura National Institute of Technology, Nara College
Member (Local Interchange WS) Choong Sik Park Osaka Research Institute of Industrial Science and Technology
Member (Co-sponsored public event) Toshiyuki Segawa i-RooBO Network Forum
Member (Co-sponsored public event) Keiko Yukita i-RooBO Network Forum
Member (Co-sponsored public event) Yoshiaki Katada Setsunan University
Member (Co-sponsored public event) Takashi Uchida Asia And Pacific Trade Center Co., Ltd.
Member (Co-sponsored public event) Masato Nakamura Asia And Pacific Trade Center Co., Ltd.
Member (Special Advisor) Takahiro Miyashita ATR
Member (Special Advisor)  Akio Noda Osaka Institute of Technology
Member (Program) Yoshihiro Sejima Kansai University
Member (Program) Kiyoshi Ioi Kindai University
Member (Program) Wataru Takano Osaka University
Member (Program) Seonghee Jeong Osaka Electro-Communication Univ.
Member (Program) Keisuke Inoue HOKUYO AUTOMATIC CO., LTD.
Member (Program) Kensuke Murai AIST Kansai
Member (Program, Publication) Hiroki Dobashi Wakayama University
Member (Program, Publication) Koichi Ogawara Wakayama University
Member (Program, Award) Tokuo Tsuji Kanazawa University
Member (Program, Award) Satoki Tsuichihara University of Fukui
Member (Program, Online) Yasushi Mae Kansai University
Member (Program, Online) Masanao Koeda Okayama Prefectural University
Member (Program, Online) Makoto Haraguchi Osaka Institute of Technology
Member (Program, Online) Ming Ding Nagoya University
Member (Industrial exhibition) Tomohito Takubo Osaka City University
Member (Industrial exhibition) Toshihiko Shimizu Kobe city college of technology
Member (Industrial exhibition) Shuhei Ikemoto Kyushu Institute of Technology
Member (General affairs, Accounting) Hironari Taniguchi Osaka Institute of Technology
Member (Publicity, Web, Publication) Masahiro Yoshikawa Osaka Institute of Technology
Member (Publicity, Web, Publication) Sung-Gwi Cho Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Advisory board member Tetsuyou Watanabe Kanazawa University
Advisory board member Noriho Koyachi KIndai University
Advisory board member Tomohiro Shibata Kyushu Institute of Technology
Advisory board member Hiroki MURAKAMI IHI Corporation
Advisory board member Ryo Kurazume Kyushu University
Advisory board member Tamio Tanikawa AIST
Advisory board member Yasuhisa Hasegawa Nagoya University

ROBOMECH2021 Program Committee

Program Chair Atsutoshi Ikeda Kindai University
Program Co-Chair Yutaka Hiroi Osaka Institute of Technology
Program Co-Chair Satoshi Makita Fukuoka Institute of Technology
Member (Program) Yoshihiro Sejima Kansai University
Member (Program) Kiyoshi Ioi Kindai University
Member (Program) Wataru Takano Osaka University
Member (Program) Seonghee Jeong Osaka Electro-Communication Univ.
Member (Program) Keisuke Inoue HOKUYO AUTOMATIC CO., LTD.
Member (Program) Kensuke Murai AIST Kansai
Member (Program, Publication) Hiroki Dobashi Wakayama University
Member (Program, Publication) Koichi Ogawara Wakayama University
Member (Program, Award) Tokuo Tsuji Kanazawa University
Member (Program, Award) Satoki Tsuichihara University of Fukui
Member (Program, Online) Yasushi Mae Kansai University
Member (Program, Online) Masanao Koeda Okayama Prefectural University
Member (Program, Online) Makoto Haraguchi Osaka Institute of Technology
Member (Program, Online) Ming Ding Nagoya University